Unfree Citizen
Subtitle:For a 32 Co. Workers' and Small Farmers' Republic
Years Published:19691978
Published By: People's Democracy
Other Names: Free Citizen  (19691971)
Issues in the Archive:1
Discuss:Comments on this publication

About

Unfree Citizen was the publication of Peoples Democracy in the 1970s. It started as Free Citizen in 1969, and changed to Unfree Citizen in 1971.

When the Movement for a Socialist Republic (MSR) merged with Peoples Democracy in 1978, Unfree Citizen was incorporated into MSR’s existing publication, Socialist Republic.

Documents

Show: Covers | Chronological list


Comments

No Comments yet.

Add a Comment

Formatting Help

Comments can be formatted in Markdown format . Use the toolbar to apply the correct syntax to your comment. The basic formats are:

**Bold text**
Bold text

_Italic text_
Italic text

[A link](http://www.example.com)
A link